Global Customer Care Support Phone Numbers

To reach support during the local business hours, the below numbers can be used along with the International Toll Free numbers listed below.

JAGGAER Advantage:

33 146 09 56 72 (France)
39 02 266 002 121 (Italy)
34 917 870 225 (Spain)
877 528 2947 (United States)
0800 069 8630 (United Kingdom)

JAGGAER Direct:

+43-1-80 410 50 (Europe and Africa)
+65-656 280 60 (Asia and Australia)
919 659-2100 (United States)

JAGGAER Indirect:

1-800-233-1121 (United States)

International Toll Free Phone Numbers

CountryInternational Toll Free Phone NumberInternational Toll Numbers
Australia61280748627
Belgium3225884391
Brazil558008836353
Canada8775282947
Chile5612300208830
China North (BA)86108007142287
China South (BA)86108001402182
China***864006327892
Denmark4580820176
Finland358800102193
France33146095672
Germany498007244883
Hong Kong852800931553
Hungary3680088230
India8009190396
Indonesia622180630098
Ireland3531800816042
Israel9721801224812
Italy390282951914
Japan81006633813998 or 818001705184
Kazakhstan77172727294
Luxembourg35280081036
Netherlands31852085601
Malaysia601800819293
New Zealand6498011174
North China**86108007142287
Norway4780024648
Philippines6318001110263263323427789
Portugal351800181203
Saudi Arabia9668008147889
Singapore658001013605
South China*86108001402182
South Africa27800014951
Spain34917870225
Sweden4620889290
Switzerland41800600010
Thailand6625088953
Turkey908503902086
United Arab Emirates9718000320058
United Kindgom8000698630
United States1-800-233-1121 or 8775282947

* Please note that the major cities of the Southern region are Shanghai, Guangdong (including Guangzhou, Shenzhen) and Zhejiang (including Hangzhou). Other Southern regions included are Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian (including Fuzhou, Xiamen), Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei (including Wuhan), Hunan, Jiangsu (including Nanjing, Suzhou), Jiangxi, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi (including Xi’an), Sichuan (including Chengdu), Tibet, Xinjiang, Yunnan.

May only be reachable from China Telecom domestic network, Access from mobile phone is never guaranteed, Toll free numbers are not accessible from a payphone.

** Northern region includes provinces of Shandong, Henan, Liaoning, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Hebei, and Shanxi. The major cities are Beijing and Tianjin.

May only be available from China Netcom only, China Netcom is the most important network in Northern China but note that China Telecom and China Netcom are allowed to penetrate each other’s market area. Thus end-users from North could also be a China Telecom customer (see above section for China Telecom access and restriction), Available from a payphone but not from mobile carriers.

*** Available in all regions, for Fixed Line and Mobile use, caller paid

INTERNATIONAL PHONE NUMBERS

Jaggaer’s Global Customer Care is a globally distributed support team that receives calls from our international customers via a Universal International Free Number (UIFN). This toll-free number is available to users from countries around the world.

The UIFN is: + {International Access Code} 800 2255 4626

To correctly dial the UIFN, place the relevant International Access Code (IAC) in front of the 800 number

CountryInternational Access Code (IAC)
Argentina Telef0
Australia11
Brazil (Embrtl)21
Denmark0
Finland990
Germany0
Hong Kong1
Hungary0
Ireland0
Israel0
Japan (KDD)10
Korea (Dacom)2
Luxembourg0
Malaysia0
Norway0
Portugal0
South Africa9
Spain0
Taiwan0
United Kingdom0